Belegarth College League
From BelegarthWiki
(15 intermediate revisions by one user not shown) | |||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
− | BCL | + | BCL Oktoberfest 2018 |
− | + | ||
− | + | ~30 Fighters representing 5 Schools | |
− | + | New Fighter Sword and Board:<br> | |
− | + | 13 Fighters<br> | |
− | + | 1st Verro<br> | |
− | 1st | + | 2nd Migs<br> |
− | 2nd | + | 3rd <Leif><br> |
− | 3rd | + | |
− | Sword and Board: | + | Sword and Board:<br> |
− | + | 27 Fighters<br> | |
− | 1st | + | 1st Blur<br> |
− | 2nd | + | 2nd Fumbles<br> |
− | 3rd Otheim | + | 3rd Otheim<br> |
− | + | 3v3:<br> | |
− | + | 8 Teams<br> | |
− | 1st | + | 1st Columbia College Chicago (Morva-Galahad)<br> |
− | 2nd | + | 2nd University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign (Numenor)<br> |
− | 3rd | + | 3rd Southern Illinois University Carbondale (Carthage)<br> |
− | + | Overall:<br> | |
− | 1st | + | 1st Columbia College Chicago (Morva-Galahad)<br> |
− | 2nd | + | 2nd Iowa State University (Tir Asleen)<br> |
− | 3rd | + | 3rd Southern Illinois University Carbondale (Carthage)<br> |
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | + | BCL Trial Tourney<br> | |
− | + | Spring Wars 2017<br> | |
− | + | ||
− | + | ||
− | + | 32 fighters representing 9 schools<br> | |
− | + | ||
− | + | ||
− | + | ||
+ | Results:<br> | ||
+ | Single Blue:<br> | ||
+ | 21 Fighters<br> | ||
+ | 1st Drew<br> | ||
+ | 2nd [[Mazat]]<br> | ||
+ | 3rd Mayo<br> | ||
− | 1st | + | Sword and Board:<br> |
− | + | 25 Fighters<br> | |
+ | 1st [[Frith]]<br> | ||
+ | 2nd [[Mazat]]<br> | ||
+ | 3rd [[Othiem]]<br> | ||
− | + | Florentine:<br> | |
− | 1st | + | 9 Fighters<br> |
− | 2nd | + | 1st [[Frith]]<br> |
− | 3rd | + | 2nd [[Falkus]]<br> |
+ | 3rd [[Vi]]<br> | ||
− | + | Pole:<br> | |
− | 1st | + | 1st [[Bar'tok]]<br> |
− | 2nd | + | 2nd [[Falkus]]<br> |
− | 3rd | + | 3rd [[Frith]]<br> |
− | + | 3v3:<br> | |
− | 1st | + | 9 teams across 6 schools<br> |
− | 2nd | + | 1st [[Tir Asleen]] (Iowa State University)<br> |
− | 3rd | + | [[Bar'tok]], [[Falkus]], [[Frith]]<br> |
+ | 2nd [[Numenor]] (University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign)<br> | ||
+ | [[Aoife]], Sevric, Vigdis<br> | ||
+ | 3rd [[Morva]] (Columbia College Chicago<br> | ||
+ | [[Cowhat]], [[Llyr]], [[Vi]]<br> | ||
− | + | Individual Overall:<br> | |
− | 1st | + | 1st [[Frith]]<br> |
− | 2nd | + | 2nd [[Mazat]]<br> |
− | 3rd | + | 3rd Drew<br> |
− | + | Overall School:<br> | |
− | 1st | + | 1st [[Tir Asleen]] (Iowa State University)<br> |
− | 2nd | + | 2nd [[Carthage]] (Southern Illinois University)<br> |
− | 3rd | + | 3rd [[Nogrod]] (University of Wisconsin-Platteville)<br> |
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | + | 1st BCL Tourney<br> | |
− | 1st | + | Oktoberfest2017<br> |
− | + | ||
+ | New Sword and Board - 16 Fighters<br> | ||
+ | 1st - Jasper of [[Minas Ithil]] (NIU)<br> | ||
+ | 2nd - Svert of [[Tir Asleen]] (ISU - Iowa)<br> | ||
+ | 3rd - Nathan Vaska of [[Arnor]] (WashU)<br> | ||
− | 2nd | + | Single Blue - 35 Fighters<br> |
− | + | 1st - [[Frith]] of [[Tir Asleen]] (ISU - Iowa)<br> | |
+ | 2nd - [[Reiner Matallus | Reiner]] of [[Minas Ithil]] (NIU)<br> | ||
+ | 3rd - [[Vi]] of [[Morva]] (CCC)<br> | ||
+ | Sword and Board - 33 Fighters<br> | ||
+ | 1st - [[Saph]] of [[Morva]] (CCC)<br> | ||
+ | 2nd - [[Frith]] of [[Tir Asleen]] (ISU - IA)<br> | ||
+ | 3rd - [[Mazat]] of [[Carthage]] (SIUC)<br> | ||
− | Sponsored by Forged Foam and Warlord Sports | + | Polearm - 13 Fighters<br> |
+ | 1st - [[Cowhat]] of [[Morva]] (CCC)<br> | ||
+ | 2nd - [[Mazat]] of [[Carthage]] (SIUC)<br> | ||
+ | 3rd - [[Sevric]] of [[Numenor]] (UIUC)<br> | ||
+ | |||
+ | 3 versus 3 - 17 Teams = 51 Fighters<br> | ||
+ | 1st - [[Tir Asleen]] 1 (Horde) (ISU - IA)<br> | ||
+ | 2nd - [[Minas Ithil]] (NIU)<br> | ||
+ | 3rd - [[Tir Asleen]] 2 (Cian) (ISU - IA)<br> | ||
+ | |||
+ | Overall Individual<br> | ||
+ | 1st - [[Frith]] of [[Tir Asleen]]<br> | ||
+ | Tie for 2nd - [[Cowhat]] of [[Morva]] & [[Saph]] of [[Morva]]<br> | ||
+ | |||
+ | Overall Teams<br> | ||
+ | 1st - [[Tir Asleen]] (ISU - Iowa)<br> | ||
+ | Tie for 2nd - [[Minas Ithil]] (NIU) & [[Morva]] (CCC)<br> | ||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | [[2nd BCL Tourney]]<br> | ||
+ | Spring Wars 2018<br> | ||
+ | |||
+ | 12 fighters representing 4 schools | ||
+ | |||
+ | Sword and Board - 9 Fighters<br> | ||
+ | 1st - [[Cian]] of [[Tir Asleen]] (ISU - IA)<br> | ||
+ | 2nd - [[Cowhat]] of [[Morva]] (CCC)<br> | ||
+ | 3rd - [[Eich]] of [[Morva]] (CCC)<br> | ||
+ | |||
+ | 3 versus 3 - 3 Teams = 9 Fighters<br> | ||
+ | 1st - [[Tir Asleen]] (ISU - IA)<br> | ||
+ | 2nd - [[Morva]] (CCC)<br> | ||
+ | 3rd - [[Carthage]] (SIUC)<br> | ||
+ | |||
+ | Single Blue - 9 Fighters<br> | ||
+ | 1st - [[Cowhat]] of [[Morva]] (CCC)<br> | ||
+ | 2nd - [[Vengar]] of [[Tir Asleen]] (ISU - Iowa)<br> | ||
+ | 3rd - [[Lucien]] of [[Carthage]] (SIUC)<br> | ||
+ | |||
+ | Polearm - 4 Fighters<br> | ||
+ | 1st - [[Falkus]] of [[Tir Asleen]] (ISU - Iowa)<br> | ||
+ | 2nd - [[Cowhat]] of [[Morva]] (CCC)<br> | ||
+ | 3rd - [[Eich]] of [[Morva]] (CCC)<br> | ||
+ | |||
+ | Overall Sword and Board (top 3 kill counts)<br> | ||
+ | 1st - [[Tir Asleen]] (ISU - Iowa)<br> | ||
+ | 2nd - [[Nan Belegorn]] (UNI)<br> | ||
+ | 3rd - [[Morva]] (CCC)<br> | ||
+ | |||
+ | Overall Single Blue (top 3 kill counts)<br> | ||
+ | 1st - [[Tir Asleen]] (ISU - Iowa)<br> | ||
+ | 2nd - [[Morva]] (CCC)<br> | ||
+ | 3rd - [[Carthage]] (SIUC)<br> | ||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | Sponsored by Forged Foam and Warlord Sports<br> | ||
Contact: | Contact: |
Latest revision as of 00:33, 18 October 2018
BCL Oktoberfest 2018
~30 Fighters representing 5 Schools
New Fighter Sword and Board:
13 Fighters
1st Verro
2nd Migs
3rd <Leif>
Sword and Board:
27 Fighters
1st Blur
2nd Fumbles
3rd Otheim
3v3:
8 Teams
1st Columbia College Chicago (Morva-Galahad)
2nd University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign (Numenor)
3rd Southern Illinois University Carbondale (Carthage)
Overall:
1st Columbia College Chicago (Morva-Galahad)
2nd Iowa State University (Tir Asleen)
3rd Southern Illinois University Carbondale (Carthage)
BCL Trial Tourney
Spring Wars 2017
32 fighters representing 9 schools
Results:
Single Blue:
21 Fighters
1st Drew
2nd Mazat
3rd Mayo
Sword and Board:
25 Fighters
1st Frith
2nd Mazat
3rd Othiem
Florentine:
9 Fighters
1st Frith
2nd Falkus
3rd Vi
Pole:
1st Bar'tok
2nd Falkus
3rd Frith
3v3:
9 teams across 6 schools
1st Tir Asleen (Iowa State University)
Bar'tok, Falkus, Frith
2nd Numenor (University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign)
Aoife, Sevric, Vigdis
3rd Morva (Columbia College Chicago
Cowhat, Llyr, Vi
Individual Overall:
1st Frith
2nd Mazat
3rd Drew
Overall School:
1st Tir Asleen (Iowa State University)
2nd Carthage (Southern Illinois University)
3rd Nogrod (University of Wisconsin-Platteville)
1st BCL Tourney
Oktoberfest2017
New Sword and Board - 16 Fighters
1st - Jasper of Minas Ithil (NIU)
2nd - Svert of Tir Asleen (ISU - Iowa)
3rd - Nathan Vaska of Arnor (WashU)
Single Blue - 35 Fighters
1st - Frith of Tir Asleen (ISU - Iowa)
2nd - Reiner of Minas Ithil (NIU)
3rd - Vi of Morva (CCC)
Sword and Board - 33 Fighters
1st - Saph of Morva (CCC)
2nd - Frith of Tir Asleen (ISU - IA)
3rd - Mazat of Carthage (SIUC)
Polearm - 13 Fighters
1st - Cowhat of Morva (CCC)
2nd - Mazat of Carthage (SIUC)
3rd - Sevric of Numenor (UIUC)
3 versus 3 - 17 Teams = 51 Fighters
1st - Tir Asleen 1 (Horde) (ISU - IA)
2nd - Minas Ithil (NIU)
3rd - Tir Asleen 2 (Cian) (ISU - IA)
Overall Individual
1st - Frith of Tir Asleen
Tie for 2nd - Cowhat of Morva & Saph of Morva
Overall Teams
1st - Tir Asleen (ISU - Iowa)
Tie for 2nd - Minas Ithil (NIU) & Morva (CCC)
2nd BCL Tourney
Spring Wars 2018
12 fighters representing 4 schools
Sword and Board - 9 Fighters
1st - Cian of Tir Asleen (ISU - IA)
2nd - Cowhat of Morva (CCC)
3rd - Eich of Morva (CCC)
3 versus 3 - 3 Teams = 9 Fighters
1st - Tir Asleen (ISU - IA)
2nd - Morva (CCC)
3rd - Carthage (SIUC)
Single Blue - 9 Fighters
1st - Cowhat of Morva (CCC)
2nd - Vengar of Tir Asleen (ISU - Iowa)
3rd - Lucien of Carthage (SIUC)
Polearm - 4 Fighters
1st - Falkus of Tir Asleen (ISU - Iowa)
2nd - Cowhat of Morva (CCC)
3rd - Eich of Morva (CCC)
Overall Sword and Board (top 3 kill counts)
1st - Tir Asleen (ISU - Iowa)
2nd - Nan Belegorn (UNI)
3rd - Morva (CCC)
Overall Single Blue (top 3 kill counts)
1st - Tir Asleen (ISU - Iowa)
2nd - Morva (CCC)
3rd - Carthage (SIUC)
Sponsored by Forged Foam and Warlord Sports
Contact: