Belegarth College League
From BelegarthWiki
Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
1st [[Frith]] (Annie Drahos)<br> | 1st [[Frith]] (Annie Drahos)<br> | ||
2nd [[Mazat]] (Logan Plummer)<br> | 2nd [[Mazat]] (Logan Plummer)<br> | ||
− | 3rd [[ | + | 3rd [[Othiem]] (Logan Henderson)<br> |
Florentine:<br> | Florentine:<br> |
Revision as of 06:14, 23 April 2018
BCL Trial Tourney
Spring Wars 2017
32 fighters representing 9 schools
Results:
Single Blue:
21 Fighters
1st Drew (Drew Tobey)
2nd Mazat (Logan Plummer)
3rd Mayo (Lukas Bieneman)
Sword and Board:
25 Fighters
1st Frith (Annie Drahos)
2nd Mazat (Logan Plummer)
3rd Othiem (Logan Henderson)
Florentine:
9 Fighters
1st Frith (Annie Drahos)
2nd Falkus (Jared Holcomb)
3rd Vi (Will Rossi)
Pole:
1st Bar'tok (Noah Jones)
2nd Falkus (Jared Holcomb)
3rd Frith (Annie Drahos)
3v3:
9 teams across 6 schools
1st Tir Asleen (Iowa State University)
Bar'tok (Noah Jones), Falkus (Jared Holcomb), Frith (Annie Drahos)
2nd Numenor (University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign)
Aoife (Kate Norcross), Sevric, Vigdis
3rd Morva (Columbia College Chicago
Cowhat (Joshua Duffy), Llyr (Brandon Howard), Vi (Will Rossi)
Individual Overall:
1st Frith (Annie Drahos)
2nd Mazat (Logan Plummer)
3rd Drew (Drew Tobey)
Overall School:
1st Tir Asleen (Iowa State University)
2nd Carthage (Southern Illinois University)
3rd Nogrod (University of Wisconsin-Platteville)
1st BCL Tourney
Oktoberfest2017
New Sword and Board - 16 Fighters
1st - Jasper of Minas Ithil (NIU)
2nd - Svert of Tir Asleen (ISU - Iowa)
3rd - Nathan Vaska of Arnor (WashU)
Single Blue - 35 Fighters
1st - Frith of Tir Asleen (ISU - Iowa)
2nd - Reiner of Minas Ithil (NIU)
3rd - Vi of Morva (CCC)
Sword and Board - 33 Fighters
1st - Saph of Morva (CCC)
2nd - Frith of Tir Asleen (ISU - IA)
3rd - Mazat of Carthage (SIUC)
Polearm - 13 Fighters
1st - Cowhat of Morva (CCC)
2nd - Mazat of Carthage (SIUC)
3rd - Sevric of Numenor (UIUC)
3 versus 3 - 17 Teams = 51 Fighters
1st - Tir Asleen 1 (Horde) (ISU - IA)
2nd - Minas Ithil (NIU)
3rd - Tir Asleen 2 (Cian) (ISU - IA)
Overall Individual
1st - Frith of Tir Asleen
Tie for 2nd - Cowhat of Morva & Saph of Morva
Overall Teams
1st - Tir Asleen (ISU - Iowa)
Tie for 2nd - Minas Ithil (NIU) & Morva (CCC)
2nd BCL Tourney
Spring Wars 2018
Sponsored by Forged Foam and Warlord Sports
Contact: