Belegarth College League
From BelegarthWiki
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
− | BCL Trial Tourney | + | BCL Trial Tourney<br> |
− | Spring Wars 2017 | + | Spring Wars 2017<br> |
− | 32 fighters representing 9 schools | + | 32 fighters representing 9 schools<br> |
− | Results: | + | Results:<br> |
− | Single Blue: | + | Single Blue:<br> |
− | 21 Fighters | + | 21 Fighters<br> |
− | 1st Drew (Drew Tobey) | + | 1st Drew (Drew Tobey)<br> |
− | 2nd Mazat (Logan Plummer) | + | 2nd Mazat (Logan Plummer)<br> |
− | 3rd Mayo (Lukas Bieneman) | + | 3rd Mayo (Lukas Bieneman)<br> |
− | Sword and Board: | + | Sword and Board:<br> |
− | 25 Fighters | + | 25 Fighters<br> |
− | 1st Frith (Annie Drahos) | + | 1st Frith (Annie Drahos)<br> |
− | 2nd Mazat (Logan Plummer) | + | 2nd Mazat (Logan Plummer)<br> |
− | 3rd Otheim (Logan Henderson) | + | 3rd Otheim (Logan Henderson)<br> |
− | Florentine: | + | Florentine:<br> |
− | 9 Fighters | + | 9 Fighters<br> |
− | 1st Frith (Annie Drahos) | + | 1st Frith (Annie Drahos)<br> |
− | 2nd Falkus (Jared Holcomb) | + | 2nd Falkus (Jared Holcomb)<br> |
− | 3rd Vi (Will Rossi) | + | 3rd Vi (Will Rossi)<br> |
− | Pole: | + | Pole:<br> |
− | 1st Bar'tok (Noah Jones) | + | 1st Bar'tok (Noah Jones)<br> |
− | 2nd Falkus (Jared Holcomb) | + | 2nd Falkus (Jared Holcomb)<br> |
− | 3rd Frith (Annie Drahos) | + | 3rd Frith (Annie Drahos)<br> |
− | 3v3: | + | 3v3:<br> |
− | 9 teams across 6 schools | + | 9 teams across 6 schools<br> |
− | 1st Tir Asleen (Iowa State University) | + | 1st Tir Asleen (Iowa State University)<br> |
− | Bar'tok (Noah Jones), Falkus (Jared Holcomb), Frith (Annie Drahos) | + | Bar'tok (Noah Jones), Falkus (Jared Holcomb), Frith (Annie Drahos)<br> |
− | 2nd Numenor (University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign) | + | 2nd Numenor (University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign)<br> |
− | Aoife (Kate Norcross), Sevric, Vigdis | + | Aoife (Kate Norcross), Sevric, Vigdis<br> |
− | 3rd Morva (Columbia College Chicago | + | 3rd Morva (Columbia College Chicago<br> |
− | Cowhat (Joshua Duffy), Llyr (Brandon Howard), Vi (Will Rossi) | + | Cowhat (Joshua Duffy), Llyr (Brandon Howard), Vi (Will Rossi)<br> |
− | Individual Overall: | + | Individual Overall:<br> |
− | 1st Frith (Annie Drahos) | + | 1st Frith (Annie Drahos)<br> |
− | 2nd Mazat (Logan Plummer) | + | 2nd Mazat (Logan Plummer)<br> |
− | 3rd Drew (Drew Tobey) | + | 3rd Drew (Drew Tobey)<br> |
− | Overall School: | + | Overall School:<br> |
− | 1st Tir Asleen (Iowa State University) | + | 1st Tir Asleen (Iowa State University)<br> |
− | 2nd Carthage (Southern Illinois University) | + | 2nd Carthage (Southern Illinois University)<br> |
− | 3rd Nogrod (University of Wisconsin-Platteville) | + | 3rd Nogrod (University of Wisconsin-Platteville)<br> |
− | 1st BCL Tourney | + | 1st BCL Tourney<br> |
− | Oktoberfest2017 | + | Oktoberfest2017<br> |
− | New Sword and Board - 16 Fighters | + | New Sword and Board - 16 Fighters<br> |
− | 1st - Jasper of Minas Ithil (NIU) | + | 1st - Jasper of Minas Ithil (NIU)<br> |
− | 2nd - Svert of Tir Asleen (ISU - Iowa) | + | 2nd - Svert of Tir Asleen (ISU - Iowa)<br> |
− | 3rd - Nathan Vaska of Arnor (WashU) | + | 3rd - Nathan Vaska of Arnor (WashU)<br> |
− | Single Blue - 35 Fighters | + | Single Blue - 35 Fighters<br> |
− | 1st - Frith of Tir Asleen (ISU - Iowa) | + | 1st - Frith of Tir Asleen (ISU - Iowa)<br> |
− | 2nd - Reiner of Minas Ithil (NIU) | + | 2nd - Reiner of Minas Ithil (NIU)<br> |
− | 3rd - Vi of Morva (CCC) | + | 3rd - Vi of Morva (CCC)<br> |
− | Sword and Board - 33 Fighters | + | Sword and Board - 33 Fighters<br> |
− | 1st - Saph of Morva (CCC) | + | 1st - Saph of Morva (CCC)<br> |
− | 2nd - Frith of Tir Asleen (ISU - IA) | + | 2nd - Frith of Tir Asleen (ISU - IA)<br> |
− | 3rd - Mazat of Carthage (SIUC) | + | 3rd - Mazat of Carthage (SIUC)<br> |
− | Polearm - 13 Fighters | + | Polearm - 13 Fighters<br> |
− | 1st - Cowhat of Morva (CCC) | + | 1st - Cowhat of Morva (CCC)<br> |
− | 2nd - Mazat of Carthage (SIUC) | + | 2nd - Mazat of Carthage (SIUC)<br> |
− | 3rd - Sevric of Numenor (UIUC) | + | 3rd - Sevric of Numenor (UIUC)<br> |
− | 3 versus 3 - 17 Teams = 51 Fighters!!! | + | 3 versus 3 - 17 Teams = 51 Fighters!!!<br> |
− | 1st - Tir Asleen 1 (Horde) (ISU - IA) | + | 1st - Tir Asleen 1 (Horde) (ISU - IA)<br> |
− | 2nd - Minas Ithil (NIU) | + | 2nd - Minas Ithil (NIU)<br> |
− | 3rd - Tir Asleen 2 (Cian) (ISU - IA) | + | 3rd - Tir Asleen 2 (Cian) (ISU - IA)<br> |
− | Overall Individual | + | Overall Individual<br> |
− | 1st - Frith of Tir Asleen | + | 1st - Frith of Tir Asleen<br> |
− | Tie for 2nd - Cowhat of Morva & Saph of Morva | + | Tie for 2nd - Cowhat of Morva & Saph of Morva<br> |
− | Overall Teams | + | Overall Teams<br> |
− | 1st - Tir Asleen (ISU - Iowa) | + | 1st - Tir Asleen (ISU - Iowa)<br> |
− | Tie for 2nd - Minas Ithil (NIU) & Morva (CCC) | + | Tie for 2nd - Minas Ithil (NIU) & Morva (CCC)<br> |
− | 2nd BCL Tourney | + | 2nd BCL Tourney<br> |
− | Spring Wars 2018 | + | Spring Wars 2018<br> |
− | Sponsored by Forged Foam and Warlord Sports | + | Sponsored by Forged Foam and Warlord Sports<br> |
Contact: | Contact: |
Revision as of 03:15, 23 April 2018
BCL Trial Tourney
Spring Wars 2017
32 fighters representing 9 schools
Results:
Single Blue:
21 Fighters
1st Drew (Drew Tobey)
2nd Mazat (Logan Plummer)
3rd Mayo (Lukas Bieneman)
Sword and Board:
25 Fighters
1st Frith (Annie Drahos)
2nd Mazat (Logan Plummer)
3rd Otheim (Logan Henderson)
Florentine:
9 Fighters
1st Frith (Annie Drahos)
2nd Falkus (Jared Holcomb)
3rd Vi (Will Rossi)
Pole:
1st Bar'tok (Noah Jones)
2nd Falkus (Jared Holcomb)
3rd Frith (Annie Drahos)
3v3:
9 teams across 6 schools
1st Tir Asleen (Iowa State University)
Bar'tok (Noah Jones), Falkus (Jared Holcomb), Frith (Annie Drahos)
2nd Numenor (University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign)
Aoife (Kate Norcross), Sevric, Vigdis
3rd Morva (Columbia College Chicago
Cowhat (Joshua Duffy), Llyr (Brandon Howard), Vi (Will Rossi)
Individual Overall:
1st Frith (Annie Drahos)
2nd Mazat (Logan Plummer)
3rd Drew (Drew Tobey)
Overall School:
1st Tir Asleen (Iowa State University)
2nd Carthage (Southern Illinois University)
3rd Nogrod (University of Wisconsin-Platteville)
1st BCL Tourney
Oktoberfest2017
New Sword and Board - 16 Fighters
1st - Jasper of Minas Ithil (NIU)
2nd - Svert of Tir Asleen (ISU - Iowa)
3rd - Nathan Vaska of Arnor (WashU)
Single Blue - 35 Fighters
1st - Frith of Tir Asleen (ISU - Iowa)
2nd - Reiner of Minas Ithil (NIU)
3rd - Vi of Morva (CCC)
Sword and Board - 33 Fighters
1st - Saph of Morva (CCC)
2nd - Frith of Tir Asleen (ISU - IA)
3rd - Mazat of Carthage (SIUC)
Polearm - 13 Fighters
1st - Cowhat of Morva (CCC)
2nd - Mazat of Carthage (SIUC)
3rd - Sevric of Numenor (UIUC)
3 versus 3 - 17 Teams = 51 Fighters!!!
1st - Tir Asleen 1 (Horde) (ISU - IA)
2nd - Minas Ithil (NIU)
3rd - Tir Asleen 2 (Cian) (ISU - IA)
Overall Individual
1st - Frith of Tir Asleen
Tie for 2nd - Cowhat of Morva & Saph of Morva
Overall Teams
1st - Tir Asleen (ISU - Iowa)
Tie for 2nd - Minas Ithil (NIU) & Morva (CCC)
2nd BCL Tourney
Spring Wars 2018
Sponsored by Forged Foam and Warlord Sports
Contact: