Belegarth College League
From BelegarthWiki
Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
21 Fighters<br> | 21 Fighters<br> | ||
1st Drew (Drew Tobey)<br> | 1st Drew (Drew Tobey)<br> | ||
− | 2nd | + | 2nd [[Mazat]] (Logan Plummer)<br> |
3rd Mayo (Lukas Bieneman)<br> | 3rd Mayo (Lukas Bieneman)<br> | ||
Sword and Board:<br> | Sword and Board:<br> | ||
25 Fighters<br> | 25 Fighters<br> | ||
− | 1st Frith (Annie Drahos)<br> | + | 1st [[Frith]] (Annie Drahos)<br> |
− | 2nd Mazat (Logan Plummer)<br> | + | 2nd [[Mazat]] (Logan Plummer)<br> |
− | 3rd Otheim (Logan Henderson)<br> | + | 3rd [[Otheim]] (Logan Henderson)<br> |
Florentine:<br> | Florentine:<br> | ||
Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
Pole:<br> | Pole:<br> | ||
− | 1st Bar'tok (Noah Jones)<br> | + | 1st [[Bar'tok]] (Noah Jones)<br> |
− | 2nd Falkus (Jared Holcomb)<br> | + | 2nd [[Falkus]] (Jared Holcomb)<br> |
− | 3rd Frith (Annie Drahos)<br> | + | 3rd [[Frith]] (Annie Drahos)<br> |
3v3:<br> | 3v3:<br> | ||
9 teams across 6 schools<br> | 9 teams across 6 schools<br> | ||
− | 1st Tir Asleen (Iowa State University)<br> | + | 1st [[Tir Asleen]] (Iowa State University)<br> |
− | Bar'tok (Noah Jones), Falkus (Jared Holcomb), Frith (Annie Drahos)<br> | + | [[Bar'tok]] (Noah Jones), [[Falkus]] (Jared Holcomb), [[Frith]] (Annie Drahos)<br> |
− | 2nd Numenor (University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign)<br> | + | 2nd [[Numenor]] (University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign)<br> |
Aoife (Kate Norcross), Sevric, Vigdis<br> | Aoife (Kate Norcross), Sevric, Vigdis<br> | ||
− | 3rd Morva (Columbia College Chicago<br> | + | 3rd [[Morva]] (Columbia College Chicago<br> |
− | Cowhat (Joshua Duffy), Llyr (Brandon Howard), Vi (Will Rossi)<br> | + | [[Cowhat]] (Joshua Duffy), [[Llyr]] (Brandon Howard), [[Vi]] (Will Rossi)<br> |
Individual Overall:<br> | Individual Overall:<br> | ||
− | 1st Frith (Annie Drahos)<br> | + | 1st [[Frith]] (Annie Drahos)<br> |
− | 2nd Mazat (Logan Plummer)<br> | + | 2nd [[Mazat]] (Logan Plummer)<br> |
3rd Drew (Drew Tobey)<br> | 3rd Drew (Drew Tobey)<br> | ||
Overall School:<br> | Overall School:<br> | ||
− | 1st Tir Asleen (Iowa State University)<br> | + | 1st [[Tir Asleen]] (Iowa State University)<br> |
− | 2nd Carthage (Southern Illinois University)<br> | + | 2nd [[Carthage]] (Southern Illinois University)<br> |
− | 3rd Nogrod (University of Wisconsin-Platteville)<br> | + | 3rd [[Nogrod]] (University of Wisconsin-Platteville)<br> |
Line 55: | Line 55: | ||
New Sword and Board - 16 Fighters<br> | New Sword and Board - 16 Fighters<br> | ||
− | 1st - Jasper of Minas Ithil (NIU)<br> | + | 1st - Jasper of [[Minas Ithil]] (NIU)<br> |
− | 2nd - Svert of Tir Asleen (ISU - Iowa)<br> | + | 2nd - Svert of [[Tir Asleen]] (ISU - Iowa)<br> |
− | 3rd - Nathan Vaska of Arnor (WashU)<br> | + | 3rd - Nathan Vaska of [[Arnor]] (WashU)<br> |
Single Blue - 35 Fighters<br> | Single Blue - 35 Fighters<br> | ||
− | 1st - Frith of Tir Asleen (ISU - Iowa)<br> | + | 1st - [[Frith]] of [[Tir Asleen]] (ISU - Iowa)<br> |
− | 2nd - Reiner of Minas Ithil (NIU)<br> | + | 2nd - [[Reiner]] of [[Minas Ithil]] (NIU)<br> |
− | 3rd - Vi of Morva (CCC)<br> | + | 3rd - [[Vi]] of [[Morva]] (CCC)<br> |
Sword and Board - 33 Fighters<br> | Sword and Board - 33 Fighters<br> | ||
− | 1st - Saph of Morva (CCC)<br> | + | 1st - [[Saph]] of [[Morva]] (CCC)<br> |
− | 2nd - Frith of Tir Asleen (ISU - IA)<br> | + | 2nd - [[Frith]] of [[Tir Asleen]] (ISU - IA)<br> |
− | 3rd - Mazat of Carthage (SIUC)<br> | + | 3rd - [[Mazat]] of [[Carthage]] (SIUC)<br> |
Polearm - 13 Fighters<br> | Polearm - 13 Fighters<br> | ||
− | 1st - Cowhat of Morva (CCC)<br> | + | 1st - [[Cowhat]] of [[Morva]] (CCC)<br> |
− | 2nd - Mazat of Carthage (SIUC)<br> | + | 2nd - [[Mazat]] of [[Carthage]] (SIUC)<br> |
− | 3rd - Sevric of Numenor (UIUC)<br> | + | 3rd - [[Sevric]] of [[Numenor]] (UIUC)<br> |
3 versus 3 - 17 Teams = 51 Fighters!!!<br> | 3 versus 3 - 17 Teams = 51 Fighters!!!<br> | ||
− | 1st - Tir Asleen 1 (Horde) (ISU - IA)<br> | + | 1st - [[Tir Asleen]] 1 (Horde) (ISU - IA)<br> |
− | 2nd - Minas Ithil (NIU)<br> | + | 2nd - [[Minas Ithil]] (NIU)<br> |
− | 3rd - Tir Asleen 2 (Cian) (ISU - IA)<br> | + | 3rd - [[Tir Asleen]] 2 (Cian) (ISU - IA)<br> |
Overall Individual<br> | Overall Individual<br> | ||
− | 1st - Frith of Tir Asleen<br> | + | 1st - [[Frith]] of [[Tir Asleen]]<br> |
− | Tie for 2nd - Cowhat of Morva & Saph of Morva<br> | + | Tie for 2nd - [[Cowhat]] of [[Morva]] & [[Saph]] of [[Morva]]<br> |
Overall Teams<br> | Overall Teams<br> | ||
− | 1st - Tir Asleen (ISU - Iowa)<br> | + | 1st - [[Tir Asleen]] (ISU - Iowa)<br> |
− | Tie for 2nd - Minas Ithil (NIU) & Morva (CCC)<br> | + | Tie for 2nd - [[Minas Ithil]] (NIU) & [[Morva]] (CCC)<br> |
Revision as of 05:47, 23 April 2018
BCL Trial Tourney
Spring Wars 2017
32 fighters representing 9 schools
Results:
Single Blue:
21 Fighters
1st Drew (Drew Tobey)
2nd Mazat (Logan Plummer)
3rd Mayo (Lukas Bieneman)
Sword and Board:
25 Fighters
1st Frith (Annie Drahos)
2nd Mazat (Logan Plummer)
3rd Otheim (Logan Henderson)
Florentine:
9 Fighters
1st Frith (Annie Drahos)
2nd Falkus (Jared Holcomb)
3rd Vi (Will Rossi)
Pole:
1st Bar'tok (Noah Jones)
2nd Falkus (Jared Holcomb)
3rd Frith (Annie Drahos)
3v3:
9 teams across 6 schools
1st Tir Asleen (Iowa State University)
Bar'tok (Noah Jones), Falkus (Jared Holcomb), Frith (Annie Drahos)
2nd Numenor (University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign)
Aoife (Kate Norcross), Sevric, Vigdis
3rd Morva (Columbia College Chicago
Cowhat (Joshua Duffy), Llyr (Brandon Howard), Vi (Will Rossi)
Individual Overall:
1st Frith (Annie Drahos)
2nd Mazat (Logan Plummer)
3rd Drew (Drew Tobey)
Overall School:
1st Tir Asleen (Iowa State University)
2nd Carthage (Southern Illinois University)
3rd Nogrod (University of Wisconsin-Platteville)
1st BCL Tourney
Oktoberfest2017
New Sword and Board - 16 Fighters
1st - Jasper of Minas Ithil (NIU)
2nd - Svert of Tir Asleen (ISU - Iowa)
3rd - Nathan Vaska of Arnor (WashU)
Single Blue - 35 Fighters
1st - Frith of Tir Asleen (ISU - Iowa)
2nd - Reiner of Minas Ithil (NIU)
3rd - Vi of Morva (CCC)
Sword and Board - 33 Fighters
1st - Saph of Morva (CCC)
2nd - Frith of Tir Asleen (ISU - IA)
3rd - Mazat of Carthage (SIUC)
Polearm - 13 Fighters
1st - Cowhat of Morva (CCC)
2nd - Mazat of Carthage (SIUC)
3rd - Sevric of Numenor (UIUC)
3 versus 3 - 17 Teams = 51 Fighters!!!
1st - Tir Asleen 1 (Horde) (ISU - IA)
2nd - Minas Ithil (NIU)
3rd - Tir Asleen 2 (Cian) (ISU - IA)
Overall Individual
1st - Frith of Tir Asleen
Tie for 2nd - Cowhat of Morva & Saph of Morva
Overall Teams
1st - Tir Asleen (ISU - Iowa)
Tie for 2nd - Minas Ithil (NIU) & Morva (CCC)
2nd BCL Tourney
Spring Wars 2018
Sponsored by Forged Foam and Warlord Sports
Contact: